Promo Codes > Artificial Intelligence > Creative AI Tools > AI Video Generators > Animoto
When you buy through our links, we may earn a commission

40% Off Animoto Promo Code, Coupons (14 Active) Aug 2026

CODE
30% Off
Verified
Top Pick

Animoto Coupon: Get an Extra 30% Off Sitewide

Applies Site-Wide. Used 17 times. Last used 1d ago.
Get This Code
Get This Code
CODE
25% Off
Verified

Animoto Coupon: 25% Off Site-wide

Applies Site-Wide. Members Only. Used 171 times. Last used 1wk ago.
Get This Code
Get This Code
CODE
40% Off
All Verified Codes

Save 40% Off With These VERIFIED Animoto Discount Codes Active in August 2026

Click the button to view the complete list of all verified promo codes for Animoto all at once. You can copy and paste each code to find the best discount for your purchase.
12 verified coupon codes. Used 276 times. Last used 6h ago.
Open All Codes
Open All Codes
10% Off
Amazon Deal

See Today's Video Editing Deals at Amazon + Free Shipping w/Prime

Used 1 time. Last used 14mo ago.
View Deals
View Deals
Buy Now, Pay Later

Get 4 Interest-Free Payments on Your Animoto Purchase with PayPal Pay Later Financing

Financing offer: Animoto offers financing options via PayPal Pay Later for purchases made on its website. Click the button to learn more about Animoto's financing and pay-over-time options.
PayPal Pay Later financing.
Get Details
Get Details
$132 Off
Animoto Competitor Codes

Get $132 Off AI Video Generators Using These Animoto Competitor Coupons (Active Today)

Save up to $132 off on ai video generators with verified discount codes for popular brands similar to Animoto.
25+ ai video generators coupons. Used 83 times. Last used 2wk ago.
Get Codes
Get Codes

Why search for Animoto coupons?

Verified codes. Cash back on every store. Exclusive discounts.
Get SimplyCodes
Learn More About Simply Codes
30% Off
Save at eBay

eBay Savings: Save Up to 30% on Video Editing at eBay

Save up to 30% on new & used Animoto listings at eBay. Click the button to see today's lowest prices on Animoto products.
Used 1 time. Last used 16mo ago.
View Deals
View Deals
$234 Off
Animoto Codes (Unverified)

Try These Unverified Codes for Animoto and Get Up to $234 Off if They Apply to Your Purchase

10+ unverified codes. Used 19 times. Last used 21mo ago.
Try Codes
Try Codes
20% Off
Save at Walmart

Animoto Deal: Get Up to 20% Off Video Editing at Walmart (Free Next-Day Shipping on Eligible Orders $35+)

View Deals
View Deals

Verified Promo Codes for Animoto

CODE
40% Off
Verified

Animoto Promo Code: Up to 40% Off Eligible Items

Must be a Member to Use this Deal. Used 109 times. Last used 6h ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
30% Off
Verified

Animoto.com Coupon Code: Extra 30% Off Eligible Categories

Used 319 times. Last used 1d ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
30% Off
Verified

Animoto Promo Code: Get an Extra 30% Off Select Items

Members Only. Used 1,903 times. Last used 3d ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
30% Off
Verified

30% Off Eligible Items

Code Usable by Members Only. Used 545 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
30% Off
Verified

Extra 30% Off Select Items

Used 54 times. Last used 2wk ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
26% Off
Verified

26% Off Select Items

Used 1 time. Last used 2d ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
25% Off
Verified

Extra 25% Off Eligible Items

Deal Redeemable by Members Only. Used 120 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
25% Off
Verified

Extra 25% Off Eligible Items

Must be a Member to Use this Deal. Used 82 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
15% Off
Verified

Extra 15% Off Select Items

Used 13 times. Last used 3wk ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
15% Off
Verified

Get an Extra 15% Off Select Items

Used 83 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
15% Off
Verified

Get Up to 15% Off Eligible Items

Used 51 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
10% Off
Verified

Get an Extra 10% Off Eligible Items

Code Usable by Members Only. Used 1,541 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Expand more verified codes

More Offers for Animoto

SALE
Deal

Animoto.com Coupon: Buy Basic Plan Subscription For As Low As $18 Per Month at Animoto

Used 5 times. Last used 14mo ago.
Get This Deal
Get This Deal
SALE
50% Off

Animoto.com Coupon: Get Up to 50% with an Annual Subscription at Animoto

Used 3 times. Last used 14mo ago.
Get This Deal
Get This Deal
SALE
Deal

Animoto.com Coupon: Sign Up for Free Account

Used 17 times. Last used 14mo ago.
Get This Deal
Get This Deal

Unverified Promo Codes for Animoto

CODE
30% Off

Get 30% Off Sitewide

Applies Site-Wide. Used 7 times. Last used 4wk ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
40% Off

Get an Extra 40% Off Select Items

Used 4 times. Last used 2wk ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
40% Off

Extra 40% Off Sitewide

Applies Site-Wide. Used 39 times. Last used 2wk ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
50% Off

50% Off Store-wide

Applies Site-Wide. Used 278 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
30% Off

Get an Extra 30% Off Eligible Categories

Used 2 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
40% Off

Extra 40% Off Select Items

Used 22 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
40% Off

Get Up to 40% Off Eligible Items

Used 6 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
30% Off

Up to 30% Off Store-wide

Applies Site-Wide. Used 12 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
26% Off

Up to 26% Off Select Items

Used 5 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
26% Off

Get Up to 26% Off Eligible Items

Used 4 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
50% Off

Up to 50% Off Select Items

Used 15 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
40% Off

Get Up to 40% Off Select Items

Used 4 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
$234 Off

$234 Off Eligible Items

Deal Redeemable by Members Only. Used 34 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
31% Off

Up To 31% Off Store-Wide

Applies Site-Wide. Used 21 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
40% Off

Extra 40% Off Eligible Items

Used 12 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
40% Off

Get an Extra 40% Off Store-wide

Applies Site-Wide. Used 98 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
30% Off

Get 30% Off (Annual Pro and Pro Plus Plans)

Used 14 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
30% Off

Up To 30% Off Eligible Items

Used 51 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
30% Off

Get 30% Off Eligible Items

Deal Redeemable by Members Only. Used 140 times. Last used 2wk ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
CODE
40% Off

Extra 40% Off Eligible Items

Used 37 times. Last used 1mo ago.
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Copy Code
Redeem on-site
Expand more unverified codes

Today's Top Animoto Coupons

Animoto Promo Codes: Complete Timetable

Animoto.com has issued 144 total Animoto discount codes per Knoji's database. See our Animoto coupon timetable below for a complete record of all Animoto.com promo codes offered by this retailer over the past 3 years.

Knoji is a community-powered platform where shoppers share and verify thousands of Animoto.com coupons and Animoto discount codes. Our community of shoppers adds a huge amount of coupons and makes thousands of coupon edits, working to ensure we have reliable Animoto codes available while minimizing the likelihood that you'll run into an expired code.

We use a multi-step process to ensure promotional codes displayed on this table are reliable. Our systems, powered by a combination of advanced AI and our dedicated community, work to test and validate offers. We show you this table so you have a complete record of Animoto promo codes, including older promotions that you can test yourself on Animoto's website. (In some cases, Animoto may have reactivated older codes, which may still work for discounts at animoto.com).

animoto.com
Rated 4.0 - 66 ratings
Follow
More brands like this
Work for Animoto?
Get Verified for Animoto
Become a verified brand rep for Animoto and amplify your brand's voice on Knoji. Moderate content, respond to reviews, and promote offers. Knoji is a social discussion platform that's 100% free to use.
Company email address required

Animoto: How to Save Money and Find Coupon Codes

Animoto (animoto.com) is a very popular video editing software that competes against brands like VimeoFilmora and InVideo. Animoto is one of the most active retailers when it comes to discounting and coupon codes. 

  • Save when you subscribe. If you’re considering subscribing to this video creation service, new users can generally snag a coupon anywhere from 15% to 30% off their month-to-month subscription. To make sure you always get the latest Animoto coupon codes, be sure to download the SimplyCodes browser extension before checking out.
  • Follow Animoto on social media. Check out Animoto's social channels to look for promo codes, especially around shopping holidays like Black Friday.
Read the full Animoto review.

Animoto Coupon Stats

🏷 Total offers: 23
☑️ Discount codes: 14
✅ Verified codes: 12
🛍️ Store-wide deals: 2
⭐ Avg shopper savings: $23.75

Animoto Coupon FAQ

Is Animoto offering any coupons today?

How often does Animoto release new coupons?

How do I find Animoto coupons?

What's Animoto's best coupon discount right now?

How do I use my promo code for Animoto?

Animoto Products & Deals

More Animoto products

Why Knoji is the best source for Animoto promo codes, coupons & deals